Development firm ·

Hanwha Galleria

We track 1 development firm project by Hanwha Galleria — 0 under construction, and 1 announced. Active in 1 market. Every project below links to a live status page with milestones, renderings, and our journal coverage.

1
Tracked
1
Announced
0
Under Construction
0
Opening Soon
0
Recently Opened
Featured projects

All 1 we’re watching

Most active markets

Seoul
1 project

Frequent collaborators

TMW Intelligence

Ask anything about Hanwha Galleria.

Try: what's breaking ground in 2026? tallest tower in pipeline most active city

Hanwha Galleria on Markets of Tomorrow

We track 1 development firm project by Hanwha Galleria — 0 under construction, and 1 announced. Most active markets: Seoul (1). Specializing in: Retail (1).

How we built this list

Every project on this page is from our live database of new and under-construction developments worldwide. We add a project only after we can confirm it from a public filing, an official announcement, or independent reporting; status changes (breaking ground, topping out, opening) are sourced the same way and timestamped. Pro members get full access to TMW Intelligence’s prediction modeling, Atlas data compilation, Pulse notifications, personalized notifications, comparison view, watchlists, and more.

By the numbers

The scale of the pipeline

8 floors
Tallest in pipeline
Hanwha Galleria, Seoul
8.0 floors
Avg height
mean of 1 known
2030
Delivery window
all projects same year
Where they're active

Markets Hanwha Galleria is shaping

Common questions

Frequently asked

What does Hanwha Galleria build?
Hanwha Galleria works across Retail (1). See our full portfolio of 1 tracked projects above.
Where does Hanwha Galleria build?
Active in 1 market — most projects in Seoul (1). Each city links to a full local development map.
How many projects does Hanwha Galleria have on Markets of Tomorrow?
1 project tracked — 1 active and 0 already delivered. The list rebuilds hourly from our database.
What new Hanwha Galleria projects have been announced?
1 project by Hanwha Galleria are in the announced phase — publicly committed but construction has not yet begun.
What is the biggest project in the Hanwha Galleria pipeline?
Hanwha Galleria at 8 floors, in Seoul. Status: Announced. See the project →
Who does Hanwha Galleria work with most often?
Frequent architects: Heatherwick Studio. Each links to that firm's full project list across all markets.
How often is Hanwha Galleria's project data updated?
Hourly. Our cron pipeline rebuilds every firm and market page from the live database every hour. A status change confirmed today shows up within ~60 minutes.
Get the full Hanwha Galleria dataset and the TMW Forecast on every project. The part of Pro that pays for itself. Markets of Tomorrow Pro · $90/mo