Announced

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences is a 20-story glass tower on Biscayne Bay in North Miami, developed by the Continuum Company with architecture by Kobi Karp and interiors by Paul Duesing Partners.

Official Website
TMW IntelligenceVerified Oct 12, 2026
AnnouncedBreaking GroundConstructionOpening SoonNow Open
~2030
Completion
262
Units
20
Floors
Scroll for details
Details

12000 North Bayshore Drive, North Miami. 20 floors and 262 residences. Targeting 2030.

The story so far
Announced 2026 est.
Sales launched Feb 2026Condo sales launched Feb 2026 from $1.4M following the $48.5M Mariners Bay condo termination
profilemiami.com
Expected groundbreaking 2027 est.
Expected opening 2030 est.
See the full story with Pro2 more dated, sourced milestones on this project, from announcement to opening.
Start free trial
Milestones are dated to when they actually happened and linked to their source. This record fills in over time as TMW tracks the project.
TMW Intelligence

The outlook for Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences

Timing, similar projects and market pressure, read from every development in our database.

The North Miami market 18 · Balanced supply 3-project pipeline · 4,748 residences and keys · peak Late ’28 Explore the market →
Pro tools
Compare projectsSide by side with any projectAnalyze the marketSupply, pricing and timing
About the project

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences is a 20-story glass tower on Biscayne Bay in North Miami, developed by the Continuum Company with architecture by Kobi Karp and interiors by Paul Duesing Partners. The waterfront project pairs 262 wellness-forward residences with The Mermaid Club, a 150,000-square-foot bayfront amenity anchored by more than 1.5 acres of submerged land, a private marina, floating pools, a historic beach deck, and a longevity and fitness center with cold plunge, contrast therapy, and infrared saunas.

Common questions

Frequently asked

Where is Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences located?

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences is located in North Miami.

When will Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences be built?

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences is an announced development that has not yet started construction, targeting completion in 2030 (a TMW estimate).

Who is developing Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences?

Continuum Company, Aksoy Holding is the developer behind Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences.

Who designed Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences?

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences was designed by Kobi Karp, Paul Duesing Partners.

How big is Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences?

Continuum 12000 Sport & Wellness Residences rises 20 stories with 262 residences.