Announced

Walker's Cay Resort & Marina

Walker's Cay Luxury Resort & Marina is a condominium hotel of 45 residences set on nearly two acres at 3200 San Marco Road, on the west side of the Stan Gober Memorial Bridge at the southeastern end of Marco Island, near Goodland.

Official Website
45
Keys
45
Units
Scroll for details
Details

3200 San Marco Road, Marco Island. 45 residences and 45 hotel keys.

TMW IntelligenceVerified Oct 24, 2026
AnnouncedBreaking GroundConstructionOpening SoonNow Open
TMW Intelligence

The outlook for Walker's Cay Resort & Marina

Timing and similar projects, read from every development in our database.

Pro tools
Compare projectsSide by side with any projectAnalyze the marketPricing and timing
About the project

Walker's Cay Luxury Resort & Marina is a condominium hotel of 45 residences set on nearly two acres at 3200 San Marco Road, on the west side of the Stan Gober Memorial Bridge at the southeastern end of Marco Island, near Goodland. Residences have great-room layouts that combine living, dining and kitchen with private lanais. A 45-slip marina sits steps from the building with direct, bridge-free boating access to Key West. Amenities include a coastal restaurant, beachside outdoor dining, a terrace bar, a pool with cabanas, a spa and salon with saunas, steam rooms and cold plunges, a gym with a yoga studio, a ship store, fishing charters and watersports, concierge, valet and in-room dining. The Marco Island Planning Board has approved the project's site development plan.

Companies and contacts

Every firm on Walker's Cay Resort & Marina, the office nearest it, and the people who work on it.

Common questions

Frequently asked

Where is Walker's Cay Resort & Marina located?

Walker's Cay Resort & Marina is located in Marco Island.

When will Walker's Cay Resort & Marina be built?

Walker's Cay Resort & Marina is an announced development that has not yet started construction.

How big is Walker's Cay Resort & Marina?

Walker's Cay Resort & Marina features 45 residences and 45 hotel keys.