Coen Design International

Landscape architecture firm with 1 project in our database across 1 market.

1
Tracked
0
Announced
1
Under Construction
0
Opening Soon
0
Recently Opened
Featured projects

All 1 we’re watching

Most active markets

Singapore
1 project

Frequent collaborators

1 project
1 project
1 project
TMW Intelligence

Ask anything about Coen Design International.

Try: what's breaking ground in 2026? tallest tower in pipeline most active city

Coen Design International on Markets of Tomorrow

We track 1 landscape architecture project by Coen Design International — 1 under construction. Most active markets: Singapore (1). Specializing in: Residences (1).

How we built this list

Every project on this page is from our live database of new and under-construction developments worldwide. We add a project only after we can confirm it from a public filing, an official announcement, or independent reporting; status changes (breaking ground, topping out, opening) are sourced the same way and timestamped. Pro members get full access to TMW Intelligence’s prediction modeling, Dashboard data compilation, Pulse notifications, personalized notifications, comparison view, watchlists, and more.

By the numbers

The scale of the pipeline

683
Total residential units
across 1 project with unit data
360
Total hotel keys
across tracked hotels
51 floors
Tallest in pipeline
W Residences Marina View, Singapore
51.0 floors
Avg height
mean of 1 known
Where they're active

Markets Coen Design International is shaping

Common questions

Frequently asked

What does Coen Design International build?
Coen Design International works across Residences (1). See our full portfolio of 1 tracked projects above.
Where does Coen Design International build?
Active in 1 market — most projects in Singapore (1). Each city links to a full local development map.
How many projects does Coen Design International have on Markets of Tomorrow?
1 project tracked — 1 active and 0 already delivered. The list rebuilds hourly from our database.
What Coen Design International projects are under construction right now?
1 project by Coen Design International are currently under construction. Each links to a live status page with milestones, renderings, and our journal coverage.
What is the biggest project in the Coen Design International pipeline?
W Residences Marina View at 51 floors with 683 residential units, in Singapore. Status: Under Construction. See the project →
How many residential units is Coen Design International adding?
Across the active Coen Design International pipeline, the firm is adding 683 residential units across 1 active project.
Who does Coen Design International work with most often?
Frequent developers: IOI Properties Group, Architects 61, Hachem. Each links to that firm's full project list across all markets.
How often is Coen Design International's project data updated?
Hourly. Our cron pipeline rebuilds every firm and market page from the live database every hour. A status change confirmed today shows up within ~60 minutes.
Pro · Coen Design International

Get the full dataset and the TMW Forecast

The part of Pro that pays for itself.Every Coen Design International project, with live status and the TMW Forecast on each one.

Start with Pro