Piero Lissoni

Design firm with 3 projects in our database across 3 markets, 1 of them under construction.

3
Tracked
1
Announced
1
Under Construction
1
Opening Soon
0
Recently Opened
Featured projects

All 3 we’re watching

Most active markets

Miami Beach
1 project
Providenciales
1 project
Austin
1 project

Frequent collaborators

1 project
1 project
TMW Intelligence

Ask anything about Piero Lissoni.

Try: what's breaking ground in 2026? tallest tower in pipeline most active city

Piero Lissoni on Markets of Tomorrow

We track 3 design firm projects by Piero Lissoni — 1 under construction, and 1 announced. Most active markets: Miami Beach (1), Providenciales (1), Austin (1). Specializing in: Residences (3).

How we built this list

Every project on this page is from our live database of new and under-construction developments worldwide. We add a project only after we can confirm it from a public filing, an official announcement, or independent reporting; status changes (breaking ground, topping out, opening) are sourced the same way and timestamped. Pro members get full access to TMW Intelligence’s prediction modeling, Dashboard data compilation, Pulse notifications, personalized notifications, comparison view, watchlists, and more.

By the numbers

The scale of the pipeline

330
Total residential units
across 3 projects with unit data
20 floors
Tallest in pipeline
72 Carlyle Miami Beach, Miami Beach
10.0 floors
Avg height
mean of 3 known
2026–2029
Delivery window
first to last expected delivery
Where they're active

Markets Piero Lissoni is shaping

Common questions

Frequently asked

What does Piero Lissoni build?
Piero Lissoni works across Residences (3). See our full portfolio of 3 tracked projects above.
Where does Piero Lissoni build?
Active in 3 markets — most projects in Miami Beach (1), Providenciales (1), Austin (1). Each city links to a full local development map.
How many projects does Piero Lissoni have on Markets of Tomorrow?
3 projects tracked — 3 active and 0 already delivered. The list rebuilds hourly from our database.
What Piero Lissoni projects are under construction right now?
1 project by Piero Lissoni are currently under construction. Each links to a live status page with milestones, renderings, and our journal coverage.
What Piero Lissoni projects are opening soon?
1 project by Piero Lissoni are flagged Opening Soon — expected to open within ~7 months. Pro members get the TMW Forecast on every project as forecasts shift.
What new Piero Lissoni projects have been announced?
1 project by Piero Lissoni are in the announced phase — publicly committed but construction has not yet begun.
What is the biggest project in the Piero Lissoni pipeline?
72 Carlyle Miami Beach at 20 floors with 134 residential units, in Miami Beach. Status: Announced. See the project →
How many residential units is Piero Lissoni adding?
Across the active Piero Lissoni pipeline, the firm is adding 330 residential units across 3 active projects.
Who does Piero Lissoni work with most often?
Frequent developers: Lefferts, Windward, Austin Capital Partners. Each links to that firm's full project list across all markets.
How often is Piero Lissoni's project data updated?
Hourly. Our cron pipeline rebuilds every firm and market page from the live database every hour. A status change confirmed today shows up within ~60 minutes.
In our coverage

Recent journal posts

Pro · Piero Lissoni

Get the full dataset and the TMW Forecast

The part of Pro that pays for itself.Every Piero Lissoni project, with live status and the TMW Forecast on each one.

Start with Pro