ODP Architects

Design firm with 8 projects in our database across 3 markets, 2 of them under construction.

8
Tracked
5
Announced
2
Under Construction
0
Opening Soon
0
Recently Opened
Featured projects

6 of 8All 8 we’re watching

Most active markets

Miami
6 projects
Sarasota
1 project
North Bay Village
1 project

Frequent collaborators

1 project
TMW Intelligence

Ask anything about ODP Architects.

Try: what's breaking ground in 2026? tallest tower in pipeline most active city

ODP Architects on Markets of Tomorrow

We track 8 design firm projects by ODP Architects — 2 under construction, 1 breaking ground, and 5 announced. Most active markets: Miami (6), Sarasota (1), North Bay Village (1). Specializing in: Residences (6), Mixed-Use (2).

How we built this list

Every project on this page is from our live database of new and under-construction developments worldwide. We add a project only after we can confirm it from a public filing, an official announcement, or independent reporting; status changes (breaking ground, topping out, opening) are sourced the same way and timestamped. Pro members get full access to TMW Intelligence’s prediction modeling, Dashboard data compilation, Pulse notifications, personalized notifications, comparison view, watchlists, and more.

By the numbers

The scale of the pipeline

1,415
Total residential units
across 8 projects with unit data
50
Total hotel keys
across tracked hotels
90 floors
Tallest in pipeline
888 Brickell Miami by Dolce & Gabbana, Miami
42.5 floors
Avg height
mean of 8 known
2027–2030
Delivery window
first to last expected delivery
Where they're active

Markets ODP Architects is shaping

TMW Intelligence
Projected pricing at delivery
888 Brickell Miami by Dolce & Gabbana
Miami · Coming Q4 2029 · Residences
TMW Projection
$1,850 / sq ft at delivery
Projected band $1,600 – $2,100 — modeled from 6 comparable launches nearby.
Sales launchTodayDelivery Q4 2029
Projected median
Confidence band
Today

Comparable set — basis for projection

Comparable launch1.2 mi
$1,850
Comparable launch1.2 mi
$1,850
Comparable launch1.2 mi
$1,850
Confidence: High · 6 comps · projections are modeled estimates, never listings
Pro · TMW Intelligence

Projection values are Pro

The model, comps and band unlock instantly.

Unlock with Pro
Scenario outlook
888 Brickell Miami by Dolce & Gabbana
Miami · Coming Q4 2029 · Residences
TMW Projection
Projected price / sq ft
$1,850
at delivery, base case
Sell-out timeline
18months
from sales launch to final close
Absorption pace
4.5units / mo
modeled from the comp set

Scenario assumptions

Fed rate pathGradual cuts
Luxury demandSteady
Comp appreciation+6% / yr
Scenarios recompute against the submarket comp set · directional, not guaranteed
Pro · Scenario outlook

Scenario values are Pro

Bear, base and bull: price, sell-out and pace for each case.

Unlock with Pro
Common questions

Frequently asked

What does ODP Architects build?
ODP Architects works across Residences (6), Mixed-Use (2). See our full portfolio of 8 tracked projects above.
Where does ODP Architects build?
Active in 3 markets — most projects in Miami (6), Sarasota (1), North Bay Village (1). Each city links to a full local development map.
How many projects does ODP Architects have on Markets of Tomorrow?
8 projects tracked — 8 active and 0 already delivered. The list rebuilds hourly from our database.
What ODP Architects projects are under construction right now?
2 projects by ODP Architects are currently under construction. Each links to a live status page with milestones, renderings, and our journal coverage.
What new ODP Architects projects have been announced?
5 projects by ODP Architects are in the announced phase — publicly committed but construction has not yet begun.
What is the biggest project in the ODP Architects pipeline?
888 Brickell Miami by Dolce & Gabbana at 90 floors with 259 residential units, in Miami. Status: Breaking Ground. See the project →
How many residential units is ODP Architects adding?
Across the active ODP Architects pipeline, the firm is adding 1,415 residential units across 8 active projects.
Who does ODP Architects work with most often?
Frequent developers: One Thousand Group, JDS Development Group, WMG Development. Each links to that firm's full project list across all markets.
How often is ODP Architects's project data updated?
Hourly. Our cron pipeline rebuilds every firm and market page from the live database every hour. A status change confirmed today shows up within ~60 minutes.
In our coverage

Recent journal posts

The tallest tower ever proposed in North Bay Village has just been unveiled
Mentions 7931 East Drive
2026-09-20
Bugatti is making its U.S. branded residences debut in Miami
Mentions Bugatti Residences Miami
2026-09-16
Anantara, the White Lotus-backed luxury hotel, is launching its first U.S. property in Miami
Mentions Anantara Miami Resort & Residences
2026-04-22
Waldorf Astoria unveils its Sarasota debut with a residential-only tower
Mentions Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota
2025-11-18
650-foot architectural marvel, Villa Miami with rooftop helipad to begin construction soon
Mentions Villa Miami
2024-08-23
First look inside 888 Brickell by Dolce&Gabbana, a condo hotel rising 90-stories at 1,049 feet, featuring six culinary venues and rental program for 250 luxury units
Mentions 888 Brickell Miami by Dolce & Gabbana
2024-03-29
Terra & Major Food Group join forces to launch Villa Miami, a 58-story waterfront condominium tower, offering residents a rooftop helipad
Mentions Villa Miami
2024-01-31
Two Riverside, a 59-story mixed-use tower in Brickell, is scheduled for review this week
Mentions ODP Architects
2023-11-13
The HUB Miami, a 41-story mixed use tower next to Brightline station begin construction early 2024
Mentions ODP Architects
2023-11-01
LCOR has announced its first ground-up Florida development, a 42-story residential tower
Mentions ODP Architects
2023-10-03
Dolce & Gabbana and JDS Development Group Partner for Luxury Tower at 888 Brickell Avenue
Mentions 888 Brickell Miami by Dolce & Gabbana
2023-09-12
Pro · ODP Architects

Get the full dataset and the TMW Forecast

The part of Pro that pays for itself.Every ODP Architects project, with live status and the TMW Forecast on each one.

Start with Pro